2019Isaac Wiebe 
2018Isaac Wiebe
2017Gustav Baron
2016Arvin Dawa
2015Kevin Gentes
2014Kevin Li
2013Trevor Vincent
2012Trevor Vincent
2011Trevor Vincent
2010Trevor Vincent
2009Trevor VIncentAlbert Boxer swiss
2008Trevor VincentAlbert Boxer swiss
2007Kevin GentesAlbert Boxer swiss
2006Sam LipnowskiAlbert Boxer swiss
2005Sam Lipnowski/ Joseph Van WykAlbert Boxer swiss
2004Samuel LipnowskiAlbert Boxer swiss and playoff
1999Kevin Gentes
1998Kevin Gentes
1997John (Jack) Yoos
1996Fletcher Baragar
1995John (Jack) Yoos
1994Fletcher Baragar
1993Kevin Gentes, Frank Kollar
1992Kevin Gentes
1991Art Prystenskiin a playoff
1990Kevin Gentes,
1989Kevin Gentesin a playoff
1988Dale Kirton
1987Glenn Johnstone,, Aron Kaptsan
1986Glenn Johnstone
1985Glenn Johnstone
1984Aron Kaptsan
1983Aron Kaptsan
1982Fletcher Baragar, Art Prystenski
1981Fletcher Baragarin a playoff
1980Art Prystenski
1979Ray Hornby
1978Neil Kirton
1977Irwin Lipnowski
1976Jack Woodbury
1970-1975Not held ?
1969Mark Schulman
1967Sal Strom
1966Jack Woodbury
1965Mark Schulman
1961Harry Yanofsky, Stan Pedlar
1960Harry Yanofsky
1959S. Szabo
1958Harry Yanofsky
1957Harry Yanofsky
1956Harry Yanofsky
1955Harry Yanofsky
1954Harry Yanofsky
1953Joe Dreman
1952Nathan Divinsky
1946Nathan Divinsky
1944Abe (H) Helman
1939Abe Yanofsky
1938Abe Yanofsky
1937Abe Yanofsky
1936Joe Dreman
1935Joe Dreman
1934David Creemer
1933Abe Helman
1932Agnar Rae Magnusson
1931David CreemerHurwits Trophy and Manitoba Championship replaces NW Tournament
1930R.J. SpencerNorth-West Champion (cup and last NW tournament)
1928George HowardNorth-West Champion
1927BurrellNorth-West Champion
1926Ernest LancashireNorth-West Champion
1903Magnus Smith
1897R.J. SpencerNorth-West Champion

 

Manitoba Junior Champions 
2019Theo Wolchock
2018Theo Wolchock
2017Theo Wolchock
2016Theo Wolchock
2015Not Held
2014Gustav Baron
2013Kevin Li
2012Kevin Li
2011Kevin Li
2010Aaron Green
2009Paolo Araullo
2008Weixi Liu
2007Trevor Vincent
2006Trevor Vincent
2005Daniel Oberton
2004Trevor Vincent
2003Samuel Lipnowski
2002Samuel Lipnowski
2001Samuel Lipnowski
2000Trevor Vincent, Joshua Henson
1999Justin Gushuliak
1998Justin Gushuliak, Joshua Henson
1997Joshua Henson
1996Joshua Henson
1995Joshua Henson
1994Alexander Kniazhevsky
1993Danny Federkevic
1992Danny Federkevic
1991 Danny Federkevic
1990Blaine Bray
1989Sean Perron
1988Michael Gibbons
1987Kevin Gentes
1986Terry Williams
1985Kevin Gentes
1984Kevin Gentes
1983Rehan Huda
1982Richard Lingo
1981Richard Lingo / Dino Buccini
1980Richard Lingo
1979Richard Lingo
1978Larry Krolyk
1977Latty Krolyk
1976Glenn Johnstone
1975Jeff Babb
1974Neil Kirton
1973Scott Cleghorn
1972Cecil Rosner
1970Ferd Bernjak
1969Cecil Rosner
1965Earl Rosenbloom
1963Bob DeJersey
1962Irwin Lipnowski
1961Gary Ruben
1960Irwin Lipnowski
1959Irwin Lipnowski, Michael Nozick
1957Peter Ihssen